Saturday, October 15, 2016
[…] Notice that this oath is not to the country, "the United States," it is to, "the Constitution of the United States."

So the bottom line is that Congress and the Supreme Court are by oath of allegiance and law, bound to only follow the powers specifically listed in the Constitution. Any circumstance where they take on powers not granted to them by the Constitution are violations of the highest law in the land.

Title 18 U.S. Code § 2381 provides us with the legal definition and penalty for treason. "Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States."

Please notice the use of the word allegiance in the oath and U.S. Code.

Now I ask you; what would be a domestic enemy of the United States or its Constitution, if it is not a person who violates his oath of office, and the supreme law of the land, by not following it?